ATTO-TECHNOLOGIES-Fibre Channel Bridge Desktop Models

 
 

Product Catagories
Battery BackUPS
CD/DVD Duplicators
Compaq
FibreChannel/HBA's
Hard Drives

Hard Drive Duplicators
HP
IBM
Iomega
Laptops
Networking Solutions
Media
Optical Drives
Processor/Video Upgrades
Printers

SCSI Adaptors
SUN

Tape Drives
UMAX Scanners
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions

 

 

 

 

 

c2it makes it easy to send and receive money online with your friends and family. Click here to see how:



PayPal lets any business or consumer with an email address to securely, conveniently, and cost-effectively send and receive payments online.

Sign up for PayPal and start accepting credit card payments instantly.
ATTO-TECHNOLOGIES-Fibre Channel Bridge Desktop Models
 

ATTO offers businesses of all sizes an unparalleled range of storage infrastructure and connectivity solutions. From host adapters and bridges to storage controllers and software our products are designed to efficiently
and cost-effectively help customers manage, store and deliver their data. Leveraging new storage architectures
and transport protocols our products deliver blazing fats performance, one click installation and smooth
data streaming.

 



ATTO Host Adapters

deliver blazing fast performance, one click installation, and smooth data streaming. Featuring a complete line of SCSI and Fibre Channel host adapters for PCI, PCI-X and PCI-e based computing environments, ATTO host adapters optimize
the link between hardware and software,
deliver high performance and
best-in-class interoperability. When businesses need innovative storage infrastructure solutions to instantaneously protect data, seamlessly integrate into an existing storage environment, and extend the life of current storage, ATTO Appliances offer the solution. With a complete line of bridges and storage controllers, ATTO Appliances provide blazing fast performance,
one click installation, and smooth data streaming.


ATTO Appliances

When businesses need innovative storage infrastructure solutions to instantaneously protect data, seamlessly integrate into an existing storage environment, and extend the life of current storage, ATTO Appliances offer the solution. With a complete line of bridges and storage controllers, ATTO Appliances provide blazing fast performance,
one click installation, and smooth data streaming.


ATTO Software Options

Easy to use and deploy into an existing
environment, ATTO’s creates software that
optimizes the performance and simplifies the management of your storage infrastructure.
Built to support multiple protocols such as
Fibre Channel, SCSI, iSCSI, SATA, and SAS, ATTO software delivers blazing fast performance, features one click installation,
and ensures smooth data streaming and improved productivity.

ATTO Storage Arrays

ATTO Storage Arrays are designed for storage consolidation, business continuance and near-line storage applications when high density, high performance and low cost are driving factors to implementation. With industry-leading density, reliability and performance and up to 12.0 TB of RAID-protected disk storage, storage costs can
be lowered without sacrificing performanc
and reliability.

 

ATTO EXPRESS SCSI HOST BUS ADAPTERS

ATTO ExpressPCI UL5D SCSI HBA - Dual EPCI-UL5D-0R0 x4 PCIe to Ultra 320 SCSI, Dual Channel Storage Adapter (ROHS) Dual x4 PCIe to Ultra 320 SCSI (RoHS)
ATTO ExpressPCI UL4D SCSI HBA - Dual EPCI-UL4D-000 64/133 PCI-X to Ultra320 SCSI, Dual Channel Host Adapter, VHDCI Interface Dual 64/133 PCI-X to Ultra320 SCSI
ATTO ExpressPCI UL4S SCSI HBA - Single EPCI-UL4S-000 64/133 PCI-X to Ultra320 SCSI, Single Channel Host Adapter, HD68 Interface Single 64/133 PCI-X to Ultra320 SCSI
ATTO ExpressPCI UL3D SCSI HBA - Dual EPCI-UL3D-000 64/33 PCI to Ultra3 SCSI, Dual Channel Host Adapter, VHDCI Interface Dual 64/33 PCI to Ultra3 SCSI
ATTO ExpressPCI UL3S SCSI HBA - Single EPCI-UL3S-000 64/33 PCI to Ultra3 SCSI, Single Channel Host Adapter, VHDCI Interface Single 64/33 PCI to Ultra3 SCSI

ATTO EXPRESS FIBRE CHANNEL HOST BUS ADAPTERS

ATTO Celerity 44ES FC HBA - 4Gig Quad CTFC-44ES-000 8x PCIe to 4-Gigabit FC, Quad Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Quad 8x PCIe to 4-Gigabit FC
ATTO Celerity 42ES FC HBA - 4Gig Dual CTFC-42ES-000 8x PCIe to 4-Gigabit FC, Dual Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Dual 8x PCIe to 4-Gigabit FC
ATTO Celerity 42XS FC HBA - 4Gig Dual CTFC-42XS-000 64/133 PCI-X to 4-Gigabit FC, Dual Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Dual 64/133 PCI-X to 4-Gigabit FC
ATTO Celerity 41XS FC HBA - 4Gig Single CTFC-41XS-000 64/133 PCI-X to 4-Gigabit FC, Single Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Single 64/133 PCI-X to 4-Gigabit FC
ATTO Celerity 24XL FC HBA - 2Gig Quad CTFC-24XL-000 64/133 PCI-X to 2-Gigabit FC, Quad Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Quad 64/133 PCI-X to 2-Gigabit FC
ATTO Celerity 22XH FC HBA - 2Gig Dual CTFC-22XH-000 64/133 PCI-X to 2-Gigabit FC, Dual Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Dual 64/133 PCI-X to 2-Gigabit FC
ATTO Celerity 21PS FC HBA - 2Gig Single CTFC-21PS-000 64/66 PCI to 2-Gigabit FC, Single Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFF Interface Single 64/66 PCI to 2-Gigabit FC

ATTO ExpressPCI 3300 FC HBA - 64 Bit/2Gig EPCI-3300-000 64-bit PCI to 2-Gigabit FC Host Adapter, SW Optical LC SFF Interface 64-bit PCI to 2-Gigabit FC

ATTO EXPRESS iSCSI BRIDGE

ATTO iSCSI Bridge 2700 - Desktop IPBR-2700-D00 Four 1-Gigabit Ethernet to two 4-Gigabit Fibre Channel (4) 1-Gig Ethernet to (2) 4-Gig FC
ATTO iSCSI Bridge 2500 - Desktop IPBR-2500-D00 Three 1-Gigabit Ethernet to two Ultra160 SCSI (3) 1-Gig Ethernet to (2) Ultra160 SCSI
ATTO iSCSI Bridge 1500 - Desktop IPBR-1550-D00 One 1-Gigabit Ethernet to One Ultra160 SCSI (1) 1-Gig Ethernet to (1) Ultra160 SCSI
ATTO iSCSI Bridge 1500 - Desptop IPBR-1500-D00 One 1-Gigabit Ethernet to One Ultra160 SCSI (1) 1-Gig Ethernet to (1) Ultra160 SCSI

ATTO NDMP Bridge 2500 - Desktop IPBR-2500-DN0 Three 1-Gigabit Ethernet to Two Ultra160 SCSI (3) 1-Gig Ethernet to (2) Ultra160 SCSI

ATTO FC Bridge 2400 - Desktop FCBR-2400-D00 Two 4-Gigabit Fibre Channel (SFP) to Two Ultra320 SCSI (Dual-stacked VHDCI) (2) 4-Gig FC to (2) Ultra320 SCSI
ATTO FC Bridge 2300 - Desktop FCBR-2300-DL0 One 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel (SFP) to Two Ultra160 SCSI (68-pin) (1) 2-Gig FC to (2) Ultra160 SCSI
ATTO FC Bridge 1180 - Desktop FCBR-1180-DLC One 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel (Copper DB9 interface) to one Ultra2 SCSI (68-pin) (1) 2-Gig FC to (1) Ultra2 SCSI

ATTO EXPRESS SOFTWARE OPTIONS

ATTO SCSI and Fibre Channel Software EPCI-ESTR-000 RAID 0 Software for Mac OS X (10.1.x) RAID 0 Software for Mac OS X (10.1.x)

ATTO EXPRESS iSCSI XTEND SAN iPBRIDGE

ATTO iSCSI Xtend SAN Mac Initiator and iPBridge 2700 INIT-2700-X05 One iPBridge 2700D and five seats of the Xtend SAN Mac Initiator (1) 2700D and 5 seats Mac Initiator
ATTO iSCSI Xtend SAN Mac Initiator and iPBridge 1550 INIT-1550-X05 One iPBridge 1550D and five seats of the Xtend SAN Mac Initiator (1) 1550D and 5 seats Mac Initiator

ATTO EXPRESS DIAMOND STORAGE ARRAY

ATTO 3.0 TeraByte Diamond Storage Array - FC DCRE-0300-22V 3.0 TeraByte Storage Array with 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel Interface 3.0 TeraByte - 2-Gig FC Interface
ATTO 6.0 TeraByte Diamond Storage Array - FC DCRE-0600-22V 6.0 TeraByte Storage Array with 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel Interface 6.0 TeraByte - 2-Gig FC Interface
ATTO 12.0 TeraByte Diamond Storage Array - FC DCRE-1200-22V 12.0 TeraByte Storage Array with 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel Interface 12.0 TeraByte - 2-Gig FC Interface
ATTO 3.0 TeraByte Diamond Storage Array - SCSI DCRE-0300-SSV 3.0 TeraByte Storage Array with SCSI Interface 3.0 TeraByte - SCSI Interface
ATTO 6.0 TeraByte Diamond Storage Array - SCSI DCRE-0600-SSV 6.0 TeraByte Storage Array with SCSI Interface 6.0 TeraByte - SCSI Interface
ATTO 12.0 TeraByte Diamond Storage Array - SCSI DCRE-1200-SSV 12.0 TeraByte Storage Array with SCSI Interface 12.0 TeraByte - SCSI Interface

ATTO EXPRESS CABLES

ATTO Cables CBL-F68R-681 SCSI, Internal Ribbon, 68pin "P" / 68pin "P" - 0.5m. SCSI,68pin "P" / 68pin "P" - Int
ATTO Cables CBL-HD68-681 SCSI, External, HD68 to HD68, U320-rated, 1m SCSI HD68 to HD68, U320-rated - Ext
ATTO Cables CBL-V68E-03X SCSI, External, VHDCI to HD68, U320-rated, 1m SCSI VHDCI to HD68, U320 rated
ATTO Cables CBL-FCFI-05X Fibre Channel, Unequalized Optical, SC to SC, 3m. FC, Unequalized Optical, SC to SC
ATTO Cables CBL-HSDB-03X 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel, Copper, HSSDC to DB9, 3m. 2-Gig FC, Copper, HSSDC to DB9
ATTO Cables CBL-HSDB-10X 2-Gigabit, Fibre Channel, Copper, HSSDC to DB9, 10m. 2-Gig FC Copper, HSSDC to DB9
ATTO Cables CBL-HSHS-03X 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel, Copper, HSSDC to HSSDC, 3m. 2-Gig FC, Copper, HSSDC to HSSDC
ATTO Cables CBL-HSHS-10X 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel, Copper, HSSDC to HSSDC, 10m. 2-Gig FC, Copper, HSSDC to HSSDC
ATTO Cables CBL-LCLC-003 Fibre Channel, Optical, LC to LC, 3m. FC, Optical, LC to LC, 3m
ATTO Cables CBL-LCSC-003 Fibre Channel, Optical, LC to SC, 3m. FC, Optical, LC to SC, 3m.

ATTO EXPRESS ACCESSORIES

ATTO Accessories TERM-V68E-002 Terminator, LVD SCSI, VHDCI, Active Terminator, LVD SCSI, VHDCI, Active
ATTO Accessories SFP2-0000-000 Adapter, 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel, Short Wave Optical, SFP LC 2-Gig FC, Short Wave Optical, SFP LC



ExpressPCI SCSI Host Bus Adapters
EPCI-UL5D-0R0 x4 PCIe to Ultra 320 SCSI, Dual Channel Storage Adapter (ROHS) Dual x4 PCIe to Ultra 320 SCSI (RoHS)
EPCI-UL4D-000 64/133 PCI-X to Ultra320 SCSI, Dual Channel Host Adapter, VHDCI Interface Dual 64/133 PCI-X to Ultra320 SCSI
EPCI-UL4S-000 64/133 PCI-X to Ultra320 SCSI, Single Channel Host Adapter, HD68 Interface Single 64/133 PCI-X to Ultra320 SCSI
EPCI-UL3D-000 64/33 PCI to Ultra3 SCSI, Dual Channel Host Adapter, VHDCI Interface Dual 64/33 PCI to Ultra3 SCSI
EPCI-UL3S-000 64/33 PCI to Ultra3 SCSI, Single Channel Host Adapter, VHDCI Interface Single 64/33 PCI to Ultra3 SCSI

Celerity Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters
CTFC-44ES-000 8x PCIe to 4-Gigabit FC, Quad Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Quad 8x PCIe to 4-Gigabit FC
CTFC-42ES-000 8x PCIe to 4-Gigabit FC, Dual Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Dual 8x PCIe to 4-Gigabit FC
CTFC-42XS-000 64/133 PCI-X to 4-Gigabit FC, Dual Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Dual 64/133 PCI-X to 4-Gigabit FC
CTFC-41XS-000 64/133 PCI-X to 4-Gigabit FC, Single Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Single 64/133 PCI-X to 4-Gigabit FC
CTFC-24XL-000 64/133 PCI-X to 2-Gigabit FC, Quad Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Quad 64/133 PCI-X to 2-Gigabit FC
CTFC-22XH-000 64/133 PCI-X to 2-Gigabit FC, Dual Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFP Interface Dual 64/133 PCI-X to 2-Gigabit FC
CTFC-21PS-000 64/66 PCI to 2-Gigabit FC, Single Channel Storage Adapter, LC SFF Interface Single 64/66 PCI to 2-Gigabit FC

ExpressPCI Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters
EPCI-3300-000 64-bit PCI to 2-Gigabit FC Host Adapter, SW Optical LC SFF Interface 64-bit PCI to 2-Gigabit FC

iSCSI Bridge Desktop Models with Rackmount Kits
IPBR-2700-D00 Four 1-Gigabit Ethernet to two 4-Gigabit Fibre Channel (4) 1-Gig Ethernet to (2) 4-Gig FC
IPBR-2500-D00 Three 1-Gigabit Ethernet to two Ultra160 SCSI (3) 1-Gig Ethernet to (2) Ultra160 SCSI

iSCSI Bridge Desptop Models
IPBR-1550-D00 One 1-Gigabit Ethernet to One Ultra160 SCSI (1) 1-Gig Ethernet to (1) Ultra160 SCSI
IPBR-1500-D00 One 1-Gigabit Ethernet to One Ultra160 SCSI (1) 1-Gig Ethernet to (1) Ultra160 SCSI

NDMP Desktop Bridge Models
IPBR-2500-DN0 Three 1-Gigabit Ethernet to Two Ultra160 SCSI (3) 1-Gig Ethernet to (2) Ultra160 SCSI

Fibre Channel Bridge Desktop Models with Rackmount Kits
FCBR-2400-D00 Two 4-Gigabit Fibre Channel (SFP) to Two Ultra320 SCSI (Dual-stacked VHDCI) (2) 4-Gig FC to (2) Ultra320 SCSI
FCBR-2300-DL0 One 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel (SFP) to Two Ultra160 SCSI (68-pin) (1) 2-Gig FC to (2) Ultra160 SCSI

Fibre Channel Bridge Desktop Models
FCBR-1180-DLC One 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel (Copper DB9 interface) to one Ultra2 SCSI (68-pin) (1) 2-Gig FC to (1) Ultra2 SCSI

SCSI and Fibre Channel Software
EPCI-ESTR-000 RAID 0 Software for Mac OS X (10.1.x) RAID 0 Software for Mac OS X (10.1.x)

iSCSI Xtend SAN Mac Initiator and iPBridge Kits
INIT-2700-X05 One iPBridge 2700D and five seats of the Xtend SAN Mac Initiator (1) 2700D and 5 seats Mac Initiator
INIT-1550-X05 One iPBridge 1550D and five seats of the Xtend SAN Mac Initiator (1) 1550D and 5 seats Mac Initiator

Diamond Storage Arrays
DCRE-0300-22V 3.0 TeraByte Storage Array with 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel Interface 3.0 TeraByte - 2-Gig FC Interface
DCRE-0600-22V 6.0 TeraByte Storage Array with 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel Interface 6.0 TeraByte - 2-Gig FC Interface
DCRE-1200-22V 12.0 TeraByte Storage Array with 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel Interface 12.0 TeraByte - 2-Gig FC Interface
DCRE-0300-SSV 3.0 TeraByte Storage Array with SCSI Interface 3.0 TeraByte - SCSI Interface
DCRE-0600-SSV 6.0 TeraByte Storage Array with SCSI Interface 6.0 TeraByte - SCSI Interface
DCRE-1200-SSV 12.0 TeraByte Storage Array with SCSI Interface 12.0 TeraByte - SCSI Interface

Cables
CBL-F68R-681 SCSI, Internal Ribbon, 68pin "P" / 68pin "P" - 0.5m. SCSI,68pin "P" / 68pin "P" - Int
CBL-HD68-681 SCSI, External, HD68 to HD68, U320-rated, 1m SCSI HD68 to HD68, U320-rated - Ext
CBL-V68E-03X SCSI, External, VHDCI to HD68, U320-rated, 1m SCSI VHDCI to HD68, U320 rated
CBL-FCFI-05X Fibre Channel, Unequalized Optical, SC to SC, 3m. FC, Unequalized Optical, SC to SC
CBL-HSDB-03X 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel, Copper, HSSDC to DB9, 3m. 2-Gig FC, Copper, HSSDC to DB9
CBL-HSDB-10X 2-Gigabit, Fibre Channel, Copper, HSSDC to DB9, 10m. 2-Gig FC Copper, HSSDC to DB9
CBL-HSHS-03X 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel, Copper, HSSDC to HSSDC, 3m. 2-Gig FC, Copper, HSSDC to HSSDC
CBL-HSHS-10X 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel, Copper, HSSDC to HSSDC, 10m. 2-Gig FC, Copper, HSSDC to HSSDC
CBL-LCLC-003 Fibre Channel, Optical, LC to LC, 3m. FC, Optical, LC to LC, 3m
CBL-LCSC-003 Fibre Channel, Optical, LC to SC, 3m. FC, Optical, LC to SC, 3m.

Accessories
TERM-V68E-002 Terminator, LVD SCSI, VHDCI, Active Terminator, LVD SCSI, VHDCI, Active
SFP2-0000-000 Adapter, 2-Gigabit Fibre Channel, Short Wave Optical, SFP LC 2-Gig FC, Short Wave Optical, SFP LC


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATTO-TECHNOLOGIES-Fibre Channel Bridge Desktop Models Wholesale distributors of data storage drives, tape libraries, storage media and archival solutions.

ATTO-TECHNOLOGIES-Fibre Channel Bridge Desktop Models

9 to 5 provides cutting edge technologies from drive giants like:
ADIC, Archive, ATL, Benchmark, BreeceHill, Colorado, Compaq, DEC, Ecrix, Exabyte, EZQuest, Fujitsu, Hewlett Packard, IBM, Iomega, Irwin, Kodak, Lacie, LMSI, M4 Data, Maynard Maxtor, Maxoptix, Micronet, Mitsubishi, Mountain, OnStream, Olympus, Overland Data, Panasonic, Philips, Pinnacle Micro, Plextor, Quantum, Ricoh, Rimage, Seagate, Smart and Friendly, Sony, Spectralogic, StorageTek, Straightline, Sun, Tandberg, Teac, Tecmar, WangDat, Wangtek, Western Digital, Xcerta, Yamaha

ATTO-TECHNOLOGIES-Fibre Channel Bridge Desktop Models

Including all major storage platforms such as:
DLT, AIT, LTO, SUPER DLT, Mammoth, Optical, 4MM, 8MM, Magstar, Travan, ", ", Reel-to-reel, 3480, 3490, 3570, 3590, 9840, 9940, JAZ, ZIP, CDR-RW, DVD-R/RAM

And support peripherals, host adaptors, controllers, bridges, routers and enclosures from the leaders in the market with:
Adaptec, ATTO, CI DESIGN, Emulex, GadZoox, Initio, JMR, JNI, Qlogic, Slim

ATTO-TECHNOLOGIES-Fibre Channel Bridge Desktop Models, Since 1991, 9 TO 5 COMPUTER has been providing such top tier products to corporate data centers, government , VAR's, resellers, OEM's, and wholesalers throughout the entire global marketplace.

Whether you need a Quantum DLT tape drive, tape library, disaster recovery solution, storage media, storage racks, drive repair, backup software or professional consultation regarding your storage solution needs, contact one of our tech sales guys today!!!!

© Copyright 2003.
*Price and availabilities subject to change without any notice. Not responsible for typographical errors.