AVAYA-GBIC-GIGABIT-INTERFACE-CONVERTER-INDEX

 
 
Search 9 TO 5 for computer parts:

Product Categories


Battery BackUPS
CD/DVD Duplicators
Compaq
FibreChannel/HBA's
Hard Drives

Hard Drive Duplicators
HP
IBM
Iomega
Laptops
Networking Solutions
Media
Optical Drives
Processor/Video Upgrades
Printers

SCSI Adaptors
SUN

Tape Drives
UMAX Scanners
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions

 

 

 

 

 

c2it makes it easy to send and receive money online with your friends and family. Click here to see how:



PayPal lets any business or consumer with an email address to securely, conveniently, and cost-effectively send and receive payments online.

AVAYA-GBIC-GIGABIT-INTERFACE-CONVERTER-INDEX
 

 

 

CROSSROADS | GADZOOX | QLOGIC | EMULEX

JNI | VIXEL | BROCADE | ANTARES

 

GBICS

3COM | Alcatel | AGILENT | AVAYA | CICSO | D-LINK | ENTERASYS | EXTREME | FINISAR | FOUNDRY | HP | Huawei | NORTEL | RIVERSTONE

Gigabit Interface Converter; a Fibre Channel optical or copper transceiver that is easily swapped to offer a flexible choice of copper or fiber optic media. An optical GBIC supports both shortwave and longwave optical transmission, an important criteria when trying to go the distance.

Full line of new, used and refurbished Fibre Channel HBA's, drives, and RAID solutions

Call now for current market values, stock and liquidation offers

 

3Com
3CGBIC93A GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
3CGBIC91 GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
3CGBIC92 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
3CGBIC97 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)
3CSFP93 SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
3CSFP91 SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
3CSFP92 SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
3CSFP97 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)

Alcatel
GBIC-C GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
GBIC-SX GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
GBIC-LX GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
GBIC-LH-70 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
MiniGBIC-SX SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
MiniGBIC-LX SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
MiniGBIC-LH-70 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call

Agilent
HFBR-5601
HFBR-5611

Avaya
108659228 GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
108659210 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
700013147 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
700283872 SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
108873241 SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
108873258 SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
720260185 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call


Cisco
WS-G5483 GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5)
WS-G5484 GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
WS-G5486 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
WS-G5487 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)
GLC-T SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5)
GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
GLC-LH-SM SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
GLC-ZX-SM SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)
CWDM-GBIC GBIC CWDM (SC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-SFP SFP CWDM (LC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW
DS-SFP-2G-FC-LW
CWDM-GBIC-1470 GBIC CWDM (SC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-GBIC-1490 GBIC CWDM (SC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-GBIC-1510 GBIC CWDM (SC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-GBIC-1530 GBIC CWDM (SC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-GBIC-1550 GBIC CWDM (SC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-GBIC-1570 GBIC CWDM (SC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-GBIC-1590 GBIC CWDM (SC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-GBIC-1610 GBIC CWDM (SC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-SFP-1470 SFP CWDM (LC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP CWDM (LC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-SFP-1510 SFP CWDM (LC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-SFP-1530 SFP CWDM (LC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-SFP-1550 SFP CWDM (LC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-SFP-1570 SFP CWDM (LC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-SFP-1590 SFP CWDM (LC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)
CWDM-SFP-1610 SFP CWDM (LC/120Km/1470nm-1610nm /Single-Mode)

D-Link
DGS-711 GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
DGS-701 GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
DGS-702 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
DGS-708 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
DEM-310GT SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
DEM-315GT SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call

Enterasys
GPIM-02 GBIC 1000Base-TX (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
GPIM-01 GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
GPIM-09 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
GPIM-08 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
MGBIC-02 SFP 1000Base-TX (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
MGBIC-LC01 SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
MGBIC-LC09 SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
MGBIC-08 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call

Extreme
10018 GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5)
10011 GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
10013 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
10017 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)
10019 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/120Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)
10051 SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
10052 SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
10053 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)


Finisar
FTR-8519P-5A
FTR-1319P-5A
FTRJ-8519-7D
FTRJ-1319-7D
FTRJ-8519P1XNL
FTRJ-1319P1XTL
FTR-1619-XX
FWDM-1519-7D-XX
FTRX-1411-3
FTRJ8524P2XNY
FCM-8520-3
FCMJ-8521-3
FTR-1621-XX

Foundry
E1G-TX GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
E1G-SX GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
E1G-LX GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
E1G-LHA GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
E1G-LHB GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/100Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
E1MG-TX SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
E1MG-SX SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
E1MG-LX SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
E1MG-LHA SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
E1MG-LHB SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/120Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call

HP
J4834A GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
J4131B GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
J4132A GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
J4858A SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
J4859A SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
J4860A SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)


Huawei
GBIC-T GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
GBIC-SX GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
GBIC-LX10 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
GBIC-HX30 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/30Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
GBIC-HX40 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/40Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
GBIC-ZX70 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
GBIC-ZX100 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/100Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
SFP-T SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
LS-SFP-SX SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
LS-SFP-LX SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
LS-SFP-LH-1310 SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/40Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
LS-SFP-LH-1550 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/40Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
LS-SFP-ZX SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call


Nortel
AA1419042 GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5)
AA1419001 GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
AA1419002 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
AA1419004 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)
AA1419043 SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5)
AA1419013 SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
AA1419015 SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
AA1419037 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode)


Riverstone
GIC-12 GBIC 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
GIC-11 GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
GIC-19 GBIC 1000Base-LX (SC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
GIC-18 GBIC 1000Base-ZX (SC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call
SFPGE-12 SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/---/ Category 5) call
SFPGE-11 SFP 1000Base-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) call
SFPGE-19 SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode) call
SFPGE-18 SFP 1000Base-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) call






 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AVAYA-GBIC-GIGABIT-INTERFACE-CONVERTER-INDEX

Wholesale distributors of data storage drives, tape libraries, storage media and archival solutions.

AVAYA-GBIC-GIGABIT-INTERFACE-CONVERTER-INDEX

9 to 5 provides cutting edge technologies from drive giants like:
ADIC, Archive, ATL, Benchmark, BreeceHill, Colorado, Compaq, DEC, Ecrix, Exabyte, EZQuest, Fujitsu, Hewlett Packard, IBM, Iomega, Irwin, Kodak, Lacie, LMSI, M4 Data, Maynard Maxtor, Maxoptix, Micronet, Mitsubishi, Mountain, OnStream, Olympus, Overland Data, Panasonic, Philips, Pinnacle Micro, Plextor, Quantum, Ricoh, Rimage, Seagate, Smart and Friendly, Sony, Spectralogic, StorageTek, Straightline, Sun, Tandberg, Teac, Tecmar, WangDat, Wangtek, Western Digital, Xcerta, Yamaha

AVAYA-GBIC-GIGABIT-INTERFACE-CONVERTER-INDEX

Including all major storage platforms such as:
DLT, AIT, LTO, SUPER DLT, Mammoth, Optical, 4MM, 8MM, Magstar, Travan, ", ", Reel-to-reel, 3480, 3490, 3570, 3590, 9840, 9940, JAZ, ZIP, CDR-RW, DVD-R/RAM

And support peripherals, host adaptors, controllers, bridges, routers and enclosures from the leaders in the market with:
Adaptec, ATTO, CI DESIGN, Emulex, GadZoox, Initio, JMR, JNI, Qlogic, Slim

AVAYA-GBIC-GIGABIT-INTERFACE-CONVERTER-INDEX

Since 1991, 9 TO 5 COMPUTER has been providing such top tier products to corporate data centers, government , VAR's, resellers, OEM's, and wholesalers throughout the entire global marketplace.

Whether you need a Quantum DLT tape drive, tape library, disaster recovery solution, storage media, storage racks, drive repair, backup software or professional consultation regarding your storage solution needs, contact one of our tech sales guys today!!!!

© Copyright 2003.
*Price and availabilities subject to change without any notice. Not responsible for typographical errors.

Battery BackUPS | CD/Hard Disk Duplicators  | Compaq | FibreChannel/HBA's | Hard Drives
HP | IBM | Iomega | Networking Solutions | Media
Optical Drives | Processor/Video Upgrades | Printers | SCSI Adaptors | SUN | Tape Drives
Site Map | UMAX Scanners |
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions