CANARY-COMMUNICATIONS-PARTS-INDEX

 
 

Product Catagories
Battery BackUPS
CD/DVD Duplicators
Compaq
FibreChannel/HBA's
Hard Drives

Hard Drive Duplicators
HP
IBM
Iomega
Laptops
Networking Solutions
Media
Optical Drives
Processor/Video Upgrades
Printers

SCSI Adaptors
SUN

Tape Drives
UMAX Scanners
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions

 

 

 

 

 

c2it makes it easy to send and receive money online with your friends and family. Click here to see how:



PayPal lets any business or consumer with an email address to securely, conveniently, and cost-effectively send and receive payments online.

Sign up for PayPal and start accepting credit card payments instantly.
CANARY-COMMUNICATIONS-PARTS-INDEX
 

 

 

CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CN-1055 1000BSX/T CONVERTER MODULE PORT 1:M/M(SC) 550M PORT 2-RJ45
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CN-2041 100BFX /TX CONVERTER MODULE PORT 1: M/M (SC) 2KM PORT 2-RJ45
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CN-2042 100BFX /TX CONVERTER MODULE PORT1:M/M(ST) 2KM PORT 2-RJ45
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CN-2041S 100BFX /TX CONVERTER MODULE PORT1:S/M(SC)20KM PORT 2-RJ45
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1241 100BFX FAST ENET NIC FIBER-SC FOR CCM-1200
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CN-2081S 100BFX/100BTX FAST ENET NIC FIBER-SC RJ45 8KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1247SB 100BTX/FX CONVERTER MODULE (SC) SINGLE FIBER 20KM TX1310/RX1550NM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1247SA 100BTX/FX CONVERTER MODULE (SC) SINGLE FIBER 20KM TX1550/RX1310NM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1242 100BTX/FX MODULE (ST TYPE)
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1241-SM 100BTX/FX SM MODULE (SC TYP (OLD CCM-1204-SM)
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1600 16PORT MODULAR CONVERTER CHASSIS W/PWR SUPL & REDUNDANT OPT
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CN-2000 20PORT MODULAR CONVERTER CHASSIS RACK MOUNT W/90-250 VAC INT
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CN-0400 4PORT CONVERTER CHASSIS WITH P SUPPLY IS AUTOSENSING 90-264 VAC
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC BC-TFM1 BASIC CONNECTIONS 100BFX/100BTX RJ45 MMF SC 2KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC BC-TFM2 BASIC CONNECTIONS 100BFX/100BTX RJ45 MMF ST 2KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC BC-TFS2 BASIC CONNECTIONS 100BFX/100BTX RJ45 SMF ST 20KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CLE-1061 CANARY 2PORT BRIDGING CONVERTER 10/100 BASE-TX /100 FX M/M SC 2KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CLE-1062 CANARY 2PORT BRIDGING CONVERTER 10/100 BASE-TX /100 FX M/M ST 2KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CMX-2400G CONFIGURABLE SNMP MMEDIA SWITCH 24PORT 10/100/1000UTP FIBER SWITCH
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CMX-8M6 CONFIGURABLE SWITCH MODULE 8PORT FIBER MODULE 100B-FX M/M LC
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC MCC-2022-SM CONVERTER (ST) SINGLE MODE MINI UTP/FIBER OPTIC
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFC-5555E CONVERTER GIGABIT ENET FIBER TO FIBER 1000BSX/SX SEE NOTES
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC MCC-2012 CONVERTER MINI BNC/FIBER OPTIC OPTIC ST
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC MCC-2022-SC CONVERTER SC MINI UPT/FIBER OPTIC
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CSC-2D9-M1 CONVERTER SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC RS-232 DB9 TO MMF SC 2KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CSC-2D9-M2 CONVERTER SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC RS-232 DB9 TO MMF ST 2KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CSC-2D9-S1 CONVERTER SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC RS-232 DB9 TO SMF SC 20KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CSC-4D9-M2 CONVERTER SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC RS-422/485 DB9 TO MMF ST 2KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC MCC-2022 CONVERTER ST MINI UTP/FIBER OPTIC
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CFT-2061 FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE FX/TX SC-TYPE 2 KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CFT-2062 FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE FX/TX ST-TYPE 2 KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CFT-2061-LSM FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE SINGLE MODE FX/TX SC-TYPE 40 KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CFT-2061-SM FAST ENET CONVERTER 100BSE SINGLE MODE FX/TX SC-TYPE15 KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CFT-2067SA FAST ENET STANDALONE CONVERTER 100BFX SMF SC 20KM FIBER
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CFT-2067SB FAST ENET STANDALONE CONVERTER 100BFX SMF SC 20KM FIBER
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CFT-2081-SM FAST ENET STANDALONE CONVERTER 100BTX/FX SC SM 8KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CFT-2062-SM FAST ENET STANDALONE CONVERTER 100BTX/FX ST SM 15KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CFX-1173 FAST ENET TRANSCEIVERS 100BFX/MII ST-TYPE 2 KM
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFC-5531 GIBABIT ENET FIBER MM TO SM CONVERTER MM 1000BSX/ SM 1000BLX
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFT-1055 GIGABIT COPPER TO FIBER CONVERTER
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFC-5555 GIGABIT E FIBER/FIBER CONVERTER 1 SX MM SC TO 1 SX MM SC ENET
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFT-1031 GIGABIT E UTP/SM FIBR CONVERTER 1 RJ45 TO 1 LX SM SC ENET
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1055 GIGABIT MODULAR CONVERTER 1000BT/SX SC M/M 550M
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFT-1036 GIGABIT UTP TO FIBER CONVERTER 1000BASE-T / LX (RJ-45 TO S/M LC
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CN-20MGNT MANAGEMENT MODULE FOR CN-2000 & 2 RJ 10PIN 1 TX PORT
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1037B MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BT/LX RJ45 - SMF SC BI-DIR 20K TX1310 RX1550
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFT-1037B MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BT/LX RJ45 - SMF SC BI-DIR 20K TX1310 RX1550
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1037A MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BT/LX RJ45 - SMF SC BI-DIR 20K TX1550 RX1310
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFT-1037A MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BT/LX RJ45 - SMF SC BI-DIR 20K TX1550 RX1310
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1037E4B MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BT/LX RJ45 - SMF SC BI-DIR 40K TX1310 RX1550
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFT-1037E4B MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BT/LX RJ45 - SMF SC BI-DIR 40K TX1310 RX1550
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1037E4A MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BT/LX RJ45 - SMF SC BI-DIR 40K TX1550 RX1310
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC GFT-1037E4A MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BT/LX RJ45 - SMF SC BI-DIR 40K TX1550 RX1310
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC MFX-1062 MINI-TRANSCEIVER MINI-F/O XCVR XCVR 6 LED ST
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC MTX-1070 MINI-TRANSCEIVER MINI-UTP MINI-UTP XCVR 7 LED
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC 01 PWR 0002 PWR SUPPLY FOR CANARY CONVERTER 5 VOLT 3 AMP CANARY POWER SUPPLY
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-12RPS REDUNDANT POWER SUPPLY
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CN-20RP REDUNDANT POWER SUPPLY MODULE 90-250 VAC REDUNDANT POWER SUPP
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1202-SC UTP/FIBER (SC) CONVERTER MODULE
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1202 UTP/FIBER MODULE
CANARY COMMUNICATIONS INC CCM-1202-SM UTP/SINGLE MODE FIBER MODULE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CANARY-COMMUNICATIONS-PARTS-INDEX Wholesale distributors of data storage drives, tape libraries, storage media and archival solutions.

CANARY-COMMUNICATIONS-PARTS-INDEX

9 to 5 provides cutting edge technologies from drive giants like:
ADIC, Archive, ATL, Benchmark, BreeceHill, Colorado, Compaq, DEC, Ecrix, Exabyte, EZQuest, Fujitsu, Hewlett Packard, IBM, Iomega, Irwin, Kodak, Lacie, LMSI, M4 Data, Maynard Maxtor, Maxoptix, Micronet, Mitsubishi, Mountain, OnStream, Olympus, Overland Data, Panasonic, Philips, Pinnacle Micro, Plextor, Quantum, Ricoh, Rimage, Seagate, Smart and Friendly, Sony, Spectralogic, StorageTek, Straightline, Sun, Tandberg, Teac, Tecmar, WangDat, Wangtek, Western Digital, Xcerta, Yamaha

CANARY-COMMUNICATIONS-PARTS-INDEX

Including all major storage platforms such as:
DLT, AIT, LTO, SUPER DLT, Mammoth, Optical, 4MM, 8MM, Magstar, Travan, ", ", Reel-to-reel, 3480, 3490, 3570, 3590, 9840, 9940, JAZ, ZIP, CDR-RW, DVD-R/RAM

And support peripherals, host adaptors, controllers, bridges, routers and enclosures from the leaders in the market with:
Adaptec, ATTO, CI DESIGN, Emulex, GadZoox, Initio, JMR, JNI, Qlogic, Slim

CANARY-COMMUNICATIONS-PARTS-INDEX, Since 1991, 9 TO 5 COMPUTER has been providing such top tier products to corporate data centers, government , VAR's, resellers, OEM's, and wholesalers throughout the entire global marketplace.

Whether you need a Quantum DLT tape drive, tape library, disaster recovery solution, storage media, storage racks, drive repair, backup software or professional consultation regarding your storage solution needs, contact one of our tech sales guys today!!!!

© Copyright 2003.
*Price and availabilities subject to change without any notice. Not responsible for typographical errors.